Персоны по алфавиту

 

А

Александр I
Абаза Александр Аггеевич
Абазин Андрей
Аблесимов Александр Онисимович
Абрамов Яков Васильевич
Александр II
Амосов Микола
Амосов Николай Михайлович
Андрусов Николай Иванович
Анна (Агнесса) Ярославна 
Анна Иоанновна
Анна Иоанновна 
Антонович Владимир Бонифатьевич
Антонович Дмитрий Владимирович
Апостол Даниил Павлович
Аркас Николай Николаевич
Аскольд и Дир
Атей

Б

Багалей Дмитрий Иванович
Багряный Иван
Бажан Николай Платонович
Балабан Гедеон
Балабуев Петр Васильевич
Бантыш-Каменський Дмитрий Николаевич
Барабаш Яков Федорович
Березовский Максим Созонтович 
Беретти
Богун Иван
Борецкий Иов (Иван Матвеевич) 
Борис и Глеб
Бортнянский Дмитрий Степанович
Брюховецкий Иван Мартынович
Бурундай
Бут Павел Михнович
Бутурлин Василий
Быков Леонид Фёдорович

В

Вагилевич Иван Николаевич
Василий III Иванович
Василько Романович
Васильковский Сергей Иванович
Ведель Артемий Лукьянович
Величко Самуил Васильевич
Вербицкий Михаил Михайлович
Вернадский Владимир Иванович
Винниченко Владимир Кириллович
Витовский Дмитрий
Витовт 
Владимир Мономах
Владимир Святославович
Вовчок Марко
Волновой (Фитилёв) Николай Григорьевич
Волошин Августин Иванович
ВОЛЫНОВ Борис Валентинович
Выговский Иван Остапович

Г

Гедимин
Геродот
Гизель Иннокентий
Глинский Михаил Львович 
Гоголь Николай Васильевич
Годунов Борис Федорович
Головацкий Яков Федорович
Голуб Олефир
Голубович Всеволод Александрович
Гонта Иван
ГОРНОСТАЕВ Евгений Викентиевич
Григоренко Петр Григорьевич
Григорович-Барский Иван Григорьевич
Гринченко Борис Дмитриевич
Грушевский Михаил Сергеевич
Гулак-Артемовский Семен Степанович
Гуня Дмитрий Тимошович

Д

Даниил Галицкий
ДАШКО Николай Григорьевич
Дмитрий Вишневецкий
ДОБРЫКИН Илья Семенович
Довбуш Олекса
Довженко Александр Петрович
Дорошенко Михаил

Е

Екатерина I Алексеевна
Екатерина II Алексеевна
Елизавета Петровна
Елизавета Петровна
Ефименко Александра Яковлевна
Ефремов Сергей Александрович

Ж

Жадановский Борис Петрович
Железняк Максим
Жмайло Марко
ЖОЛОБОВ Виталий Михайлович

З

Заболотный Даниил Кириллович
ЗАБОТИН Всеволод Федорович
Заньковецкая Мария Константиновна
Затонский Владимир Петрович
Зеров Николай Константинович 
Значко-Яворский Матвей Карпович

И

Иваненко Петр (Петрик)
Ивасюк Владимир Михайлович
Ижакевич Иван Сидорович 
Илларион 

К

Каденюк Леонид Константинович
КАЛАБУХОВ Иван Савельевич
Калнышевский Петр Иванович
Капнист Василий Васильевич 
Каразин Василий Назарович
Кармелюк Устим Якимович
Карпенко-Карый Иван Карпович (Тобилевич) 
Касиян Василий Ильич
Квитка-Основьяненко Григорий Федорович
КЛИМЕНКО Зоя Сергеевна
князь Игорь
Князь Игорь
Кобылица Лукьян 
Кобылянская Ольга Юлиановна
КОВАЛЕВ Виктор Павлович
Ковнир Степан Демьянович 
Ковпак Сидор Артемьевич
Кондратюк Юрий Васильевич 
Конисский Григорий 
Коновалец Евгений Алексеевич 
Королев Сергей Павлович 
Косиор Станислав Викентийович
Костомаров Николай Иванович
Косынка Григорий Михайлович 
Котляревский Иван Петрович 
Коцюбинский Михаил Михайлович
Крушельницкая Саломея Амвросиевна 
Крымский Агафангел Ефимович
Кулиш Николай Гурьевич
Кулиш Пантелеймон Александрович 
Курбас Лесь 

Л

ЛАТЫНИНА Лариса Семеновна
Лев Данилович
Левицкий Константин 
Лепкий Богдан Сильвестрович
Липа Иван
Лобода Григорий 
Лотоцкий Александр 
Лукашевич Василий Лукич 
Лысенко Николай Витальевич 
ЛЫСОГОРОВ Сергей Дмитриевич
Любинский Николай 
Лятошинский Борис Николаевич

М

Мазепа Иван Степанович
Македонский Александр
Максимович Михаил Александрович
Маланюк Евгений Филимонович 
Мануильский Дмитрий Захарович
МАРГЕЛОВ Василий Филиппович
Маркевич Николай Андреевич 
Мартос Борис Николаевич 
МАТВЕЕВ Александр Константинович
Махно Нестор Иванович 
Мельник Андрей 
Мельников Леонид Георгиевич 
Меншиков Александр Данилович 
Мечников Илья Ильич
Мирный Панас 
МИРОШНИЧЕНКО Виктор Иванович
Михновский Николай Иванович 
Многогрешный Демьян Игнатович 
Могила Петр Симеонович 
Могильницкий Иван 
Муравьев-Апостол Сергей Иванович 
Мурашко Александр Александрович 

Н

Наливайко Северин
Нарбут Георгий Иванович
Нестор Летописец
Нечуй-Левицкий Иван
Николай II

О

Окуневский Теофил
Олег
Олесь Александр 
Ольга
Ольгерд Гедеминович 
Орлик Пилип 
Остроградский Михаил Васильевич
Острянин Яков 
Осьмачка Теодозий Степанович 

П

Павлик Михаил Иванович 
Палий Семен Филиппович 
Параджанов Сергей Иосифович 
Патон Евгений Оскарович 
Пестель Павел Иванович 
Петлюра Симон Васильевич 
Пётр Первый Великий
Петрушевич Евгений Емельянович 
Пимоненко Николай Корнилович 
ПЛАСТУН Николай Васильевич
Подмогильный Валерьян Петрович 
Полуботок Павел Леонтьевич 
Порш Николай Владимирович 
Постышев Павел Петрович 
ПРОЦЕНКО Дина Иосифовна
Пушкарь Мартын Иванович 

Р

Разумовский Кирилл Григорьевич 
Раковский Христиан Георгиевич 
Ревуцкий Лев Николаевич 

Р

Роман Мстиславич
Романов Михаил Федорович
Романова Софья Алексеевна
Рубан Василий Григорьевич
Руданский Степан Васильевич 
Румянцев-Задунайский Петр Александрович
Рыльский Максим Фаддеевич 

С

Сагайдачный Петр Кононович 
Самойлович Данило Самойлович 
Самокиш Николай Семенович 
Самусь 
САНДИК Борис Мотлеевич
Святослав Игоревич 
Святослав Ярославич 
Сикорский Игорь Иванович 
Симоновский Петр Иванович 
Сирко Иван 
Скарга Петр 
Сковорода Григорий Саввич 
Скоропадский Иван Ильич 
Скоропис-Йолтуховский Александр Филаретович 
Скрыпник Николай Алексеевич
Смотрицкий Герасим Данилович
Смотрицкий Мелетий
Сокальский Петр Петрович
Сомко Яким Семенович 
Сталин Иосиф Виссарионович
Старицкий Михаил Петрович 
Степан Бандера 
Стеценко Кирилл Григорьевич 
Стецько Ярослав 
Столыпин Петр Аркадьевич 
Стус Василий Семенович 
Суворов Александр Васильевич
Сулима Иван Михайлович 
Суховей (Суховиенко) Петр 

Т

Тацит Публий Корнелий 
Телига Елена Ивановна 
Тесленко Архип Ефимович
Тетеря Павел 
ТИТЕНКО Мария Илларионовна
Тобилевич Иван Карпович 
Труш Иван Иванович 
Тутковский Павел Аполлонович 
Тычина Павел Григорьевич 

У

Украинка Леся 
Ульянов Владимир Ильич Ленин

Ф

ФЕДОРОВ Алексей Федорович
Федоров Иван (Иван Федорович Москвитин)
Федькович Осип Юрий  
Феодосий Печерский
Феофан Прокопович 
Франко Иван Яковлевич 

Х

Ханенко Михаил 
Хвойка (Хвойко) Викентий Вячеславович
Хмельницкий Богдан-Зиновий Михайлович 
Хмельницкий Юрий Богданович 
Хоткевич Гнат Мартынович 
Хрущев Никита Сергеевич 

Ч

Черемшина Марко (Семанюк Иван Юрьевич) 
Чижевский Дмитрий Иванович
Чикаленко Евгений 
Чингисхан 
Чубинский Павел Платонович 
Чупринка Тарас (Шухевич Роман) 

Ш

Шаула Матвей 
Шаховской Алексей Иванович 
Шашкевич Маркиян Семенович 
Шварно Данилович 
Шевченко Тарас Григорьевич 
Шелест Петр Ефимович
ШЕНГЕЛИЯ Георгий Давидович
Шуйский Василий Иванович (Василий IV)
Шульгин Александр Яковлевич 
Шумский Александр Яковлевич 
Шухевич Роман (Чупринка Тарас)

Щ

Щербицкий Владимир Васильевич

Ю

Юрий I Львович
Юрий II (Болеслав Тройденовы)

Я

Яворницкий Дмитрий Иванович
Ягайло Ольгердович 
Ярослав Мудрый
Ярослав Осмомыс